List of Entries 2019

In accordance with NoR 3.6 and SI6, the following is the list of class splits:

Class        Handicap Band                                                                       

1                   CYCA handicaps 11.0 minutes and below

2                  Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps below 13.00 minutes

3                  CYCA handicaps over 11.0 minutes to below 15.0 minutes

4                  Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps 13.00 to 16.00 minutes

5                  CYCA handicaps 15.0 to 17.0 minutes

8                 CYCA handicaps 16.30 to 28.0 minutes

9                Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps over 16.30 to 28.0 minutes

  Sail No Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper CYCA   Provisional Class   Gigha to Craobh Feeder Race Oban to Craobh Feeder Race
1 GBR4757R Moonstruck Too J122 Mr G Lawson 6.50   1     X
2 GBR9192R Eos Elan 410 Mr R Stuart 8.00   1      
3 6006C Pippa VI First 40.7 Mr G Martel 8.50   1   X  
4 GBR667R Luna of Clyde  First 40.7 Ms H Reeves 8.95   1      
5 GBR9887T No Worries J109 Mr J Dervin 9.0   1      
6 GBR2068R Blue Jay J109 Mr J Stanley-Whyte 9.0   1      
7 GBR5543R Le Basculer Archambault 35 Mr M Spence 9.0   1   X  
8 GBR4754 Sunrise Sigma 400 Mr S Chalmers 9.4   1      
9 GBR1007L Adelante Elan 37 Mr R Bolton 9.4   1   X  
10 GBR5005C Reflection Elan GT5 Mr J Dick 10.25   1      
11 GBR4770R Golden Fox First 47.7 Mr A Cartwright 5.25   2   X  
12 6451c Ionara Dufour 44 Mr D Lindsay 6.95   2      
13 GBR4262L Ptarmigan Arcona 400 Mr G Smart 8.00   2      
14 GBR6969T Grand Cru First 40.7 McGarry & Perratt 8.4   2      
15 GBR1608R Wookie 2 Dufour 40p Mr J Fraser 9.35   2      
16 GBR8676T Giggle Elan 40 Mr P Davis 10.40   2   X  
17 GBR8560R Firestarter Bavaria Match 35 Ms C Munro 10.50   2      
18 2526C Tioram Hanse 400 Mr I Donald 10.50   2     X
19 GBR3444c Ajax X-34 Mrs A Campbell 12.25   2     X
20 GBR5030C More Misjif Sunfast 37 Mr R Angus 11.40   3      
21 GBR8272T Satisfaction J92 Mr N Marshall 12.00   3   X  
22 GBR8569T Delinquent Dehler 34 Mr A Moore 12.00   3      
23 2278C Lucky Ned Pepper Hanse 371 Mr G Anderson 12.25   3     X
24 2539C Dealanach Dehler 32 Mr P Green 12.25   3      
25 GBR32R Elixir of Lorn X-332 Mr E Chapman 12.50   3     X
26 GBR1566C Insatiable  Oceanis 40 Mr J Rose 12.65   3     X
27 GBR606 Tigh Soluis III J80 Mr K Grant 13.0   3      
28 GBR7984T Delta Blue Elan 333 Mr W Cuthbertson 13.2   3     X
29 GBR8930T Shadowfax First 31.7 Mr S Forteith 13.75   3     X
30 GBR3164 Magdaleyne Nicholson 43 Mr M Petticrew 14.00   3      
31 GBR8578T Firstar  First 31.7 Mr S Spence 14.2   3   X  
32 GBR7092T Mystic Sun Beneteau Oceanis 440 Mr B Johnson 13.31   4     X
33 9296C Celerity Elan 31 Mr G Marshall 13.5   4      
34 K3669 Gumdrop Contessa 35 Mr H Wallace 13.5   4      
35 2463C Leomaris of Cylde Bavaria 38 Cruiser Mr R Gray 13.7   4      
36 2549L White Pearl Elan 434 Mr D Mitchell 13.95   4      
37 795C Glenafton Milne Ketch Mr B Young 14.00   4      
38 3370c Sola Hallberg Rassy 36 Mr S Quaile 14.40   4      
39 GBR4399 Meka II Sigma 33 Mr J Shields 15.25   4   X  
40 GBR4297T Tangle O’ The Isles First 32s5 Mr J Gough 15.25   4     X
41 GBR8262 Nimrod Dehler34 Mr T Anderson 15.40   4     X
42 GBR9404 Fraoch Dehler 34 Mr S MacDonald 15.48   4      
43 K3771 Prodigal Westerly GK34 Mr K Orr 15.50   4      
44 GBR9753R St Bridget Maxi 1000 Mr I Nicolson 15.67   4   X  
45 GBR8856Y Mayrise Sigma 33 Mr J Miller 15.25   5      
46 GBR4254 Sea-Pie of Cultra Sigma 33  Mr J Colman 15.25   5      
47 4040C Lemerac Moody 38CC Mr B Tunnock 15.42   5   X  
48 GBR4943R Sarah Nicholson 43 Mr H Kilpatrick 15.50   5   X  
49 2563C Tidechaser Nicholson 43  Mr T Hasler 15.50   5      
50 3361C Salamander 22 Moody 336 Mr C Corson 15.50   5      
51 2914C Cool Bandit 2 Moody 336 Mr C Anderson 15.50   5      
52 GBR7096N Autism on the Water Hunter 707 Mr M MacDonald 16.00   5     X
53 9602Y Windthrift SHE 36 Mr A Peden 16.03   5   X  
54 GBR1706T Respectable Mustang 30 Mr T Wright 16.25   5      
55 8895Y Whisper II Sadler 34 Ms Kirsty Brown 16.67   5      
56 5062C Sorr of Appin Westerly Storm Mr B Wiseman 16.67   5      
57 GBR7666T Dignity Jeanneau Sunlight 30 Mr S Paterson 17.31   8     X
58 2853Y Jane Waterman Nicholson 35 Mr A Wallace 18.50   8      
59 GBR9884T Marisca Contessa 32 Mr A Pugh 18.92   8     X
60 2464Y Circe Contessa 32 Mr J Prentice 19.09   8     X
61 K6362 Popcorn Contessa 25 Mr A Fyfe 19.25   8      
62 805C Tarragona Shipman 28 Mr F Clark 20.38   8     X
63 2601C Banshee Oyster 26 Mr R Campbell 20.25   8     X
64 3245C Oystercatcher Trapper 500 Mr M Caldwell 21.0   8      
65 5940C Caol Ila of Largs Westerly Konsort Mr G Stewart 21.25   8      
66 3199Y Hot Toddy Sadler 25 Ms A Chadwick 21.45   8     X
67 3610C Halcyon Oceanis 361 Mr S Owen 16.03   9     X
68 290C Torridon Jeanneau SO 32i Mr A Scott 16.92   9      
69 GBR1091L Dream Weaver Sadler 290  Mr R Robson 17.00   9      
70 2097C White Lady Moody S31 Mr C McPhee 17.17   9      
71 2588C Arabella Contest 40S Mr N Fuller 17.57   9      
72 2520C Voila First 29 Mr D Lyon 17.85   9      
73 7203C Cantata II Malo 38 Mr Robin Wills 17.90   9     X
74 105C Malindi of Lorne McGruer Lorne Class Ms S Reid 24.00   9      
                     
                     

TOTAL NUMBER OF ENTRIES: 

Last updated:  19/7/19

FR = Feeder Race only