List of Entries

 Provisional classes – which may be changed when reviewed shortly before the event:

Class 0   IRC rated to a minimum TCC of 0.850 and a minimum SSS of 10
Class 1   CYCA handicaps 10.0 minutes and below
Class 2   Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps below 12.25 minutes
Class 3   CYCA handicaps over 10.0 minutes to below 12.25 minutes
Class 4   Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps 12.25 to 13.75 minutes
Class 5   CYCA handicaps 12.25 to 15.25 minutes
Class 6   Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps over 13.75 to 16.75 minutes
Class 7   CYCA handicaps over 15.25 minutes to below 18.75 minutes
Class 8   CYCA handicaps 18.75 to 28.0 minutes
Class 9   Restricted Sail class for CYCA handicaps over 16.75 to 28.0 minutes

Sail No Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper CYCA IRC Provisional Class Largs to Ardrishaig Feeder Race Gigha to Craobh Feeder Race Oban to Craobh Feeder Race
GBR 4757 R MOONSTRUCK TOO J122 Gordon Lawson 6.50 1.092 0 N N Y
GBR 8272 T SATISFACTION J92 Nick Marshall 11.65 0.966 0 N N N
GBR 2068 R BLUE JAY J 109 John Stanley-Whyte 9.00   1 N N N
GBR 3081 L TAZ Grand Soleil 40 James Hardie 8.50   1 N N Y
4111 C BIG BLUE Oceanis 411 Celebration Chris Shelley 11.75   2 N Y N
GBR 6969 T GRAND CRU First 40.7 McGarry & Perratt 8.00   2 N N N
GBR 6842 T NAPARIMA Oceanis 461 Gordon Hamilton 11.38   3 N Y N
GBR 3444 C AJAX X34 Anne Campbell 12.25   4 N N Y
GBR 1566 L INSATIABLE Oceanis 40 John Rose 12.65   5 N N Y
2539 C DEALANACH Dehler 32 Paul Green 12.25   5 N N N
GBR 3164 MAGDALEYNE Nicholson 43 Michael Petticrew 15.15   5 N Y N
4040 C LEMARAC Moody 38 Boyd Tunnock 15.25   5 Y N N
GBR 7984 T DELTA BLUE Elan 333 Wallace Cuthbertson 13.20   5 Y N N
GBR 9296 C CELERITY Elan 31 Gavin Marshall 13.50   5 N Y N
2372 L SKYE Sun Odyssey 33i Peter Bloch 15.75   6 N Y N
GBR 814 T FARR OUT Laser 28 Jonathan Dickie 15.75   7 N N N
1049 L KATERINA Moody Patrick Storey 15.75   7 N Y N
GBR 1706 T RESPECTABLE Mustang 30 Tony Wright 16.25   7 N N N
2479 C SHINDIG Moody 419 David Smith 16.00   7 N N Y
GBR 7096 AUTISM ON THE WATER Hunter 707 Murray MacDonald     7 N N Y
GBR 6362 POPCORN Contessa 25 Angus Fyfe 19.25   8 N N N
203 CANTATA II Malo 38 Robin Wills 17.90   9 N N Y
312 C KELANA McGruer Sloop Jamie Grant 17.00   9 N N N
2520 C VOILA First 29 David Lyon 17.85   9 N N N

TOTAL NUMBER OF ENTRIES: 24

Last updated:  23/5/18