List of Entries 2017

Class divisions have been revised.

Class 3 has been amalgamated into Class 1

Class 4 has been amalgamated into Class 6

Class 6 is now Restricted Sail for CYCA handicaps 12.25 minutes and over but below 16.75 minutes

Class 9 is now Restricted Sail for CYCA handicaps 16.75 minutes and over

Sail No Yacht Name Yacht Type Skipper CYCA IRC Provisional Class Largs to Ardrishaig Feeder Gigha to Craobh Feeder Oban to Craobh Feeder
GBR 1429 L WARRIOR Archambault A40RC Ross Fullarton 6.75 1.085 0 N N Y
IRL 1666 CARMEN II First 36.7 Alan Jeffrey/Paul Scutt 9.65 1.019 0 N N N
GBR 4757 R MOONSTRUCK TOO J122 Gordon Lawson 6.50 1.091 0 N N Y
GBR 8272 T SATISFACTION J92 Nick Marshall 11.65 0.972 0 N Y N
GBR 9214 R JAMMIN J92 Chic & Nicky Medley 11.65 0.968 0 N N Y
GBR 9887 T NO WORRIES J109 Jim Dervin 9.00 1.016 0 N N N
GBR 1498 L ENIGMA Enigma 34 Beppo Buchanan-Smith 9.00   1 N N Y
GBR 1642 T NAPARIMA Oceanis 461 Gordon Hamilton 11.38   1 N Y N
GBR 2649 R ERIN Sun Odyssey 49 John Murphy 10.85   1 N N Y
GBR 8569 T DELINQUENT Dehler 34 Alan Moore 12.00   1 N N N
GBR 9044 T POLARIS Dehler 36 Ian MacLachlan 10.90   1 Y N N
GBR 9963 FIRST BY FARR First 45F5 Ian McNair 8.25   1 N N N
2273 C TIGH SOLUIS Sunfast 40 Ken Grant 9.50   2 N Y N
2422 C SHENAVALL Finngulf 41 Douglas Gray 9.56   2 N N N
2514 C PREVAIL Sun Odyssey 409 Mark Curran 10.75   2 N N N
2526 C TIORAM Hanse 400 Ian Donald 10.50   2 N N Y
4049 C SEA REIVER Elan 40 Peter Edmond 9.50   2 N N N
GBR 4754 T SUNRISE Sigma 400 Scott & Nicola Chalmers 9.40   2 N N N
GBR 5115 C SYNERGIE Dufour 40 Chris Morrison 9.77   2 N N N
6451 C IONARA Dufour 44 Damon Lindsay 6.75   2 N N N
GBR 6969 T GRAND CRU First 40.7 McGarry & Perratt 8.50   2 N N N
GBR 8411 R ZARA OF DOON Sunfast 37 Ronnie Wilson 11.75   2 N N N
GBR 8869 SPIRIT OF MAY Dufour 40 Alastair Torbet 10.00   2 N N N
GBR 1566 L INSATIABLE Oceanis 40 John Rose 12.65   5 N N Y
2278 C LUCKY NED PEPPER Hanse 371 Graham Anderson 12.25   5 N N Y
GBR 3667 L ELSA Elan 320 Geoff Bowerman 13.00   5 N N Y
4040 C LEMARAC Moody 38 Boyd Tunnock 15.25   5 N N N
GBR 4177 AMBER HAZE Sigma 33 Eric Chapman 15.25   5 N N Y
GBR 4254 SEA-PIE OF CULTRA Sigma 33 Jerry Colman 15.25   5 N N N
GBR 4607 LEAKY ROOF II Sigma 33 Harper & Robertson 15.25   5 N N N
GBR 5151 C ARGENTO Sunshine 38 Ken Andrew 13.10   5 N Y N
GBR 6917 T CELTIC SPIRIT X332 Brian Robertson 12.75   5 N N N
GBR 8578 T FIRSTAR First 31.7 Stu Spence 14.20   5 N Y N
GBR 8930 T SHADOWFAX First 31.7 Steven Forteith 13.75   5 N N Y
IRL 16010 BUSY BEAVER Sigma 33 Mark Bradshaw/Jack Gallagher 15.25   5 Y N N
795 C GLENAFTON Mylne Ketch Brian Young 14.00   6 N N N
GBR 2287 R VALKYRIE OF LARGS Najad 405 Callum Leslie 16.75   6 N N N
GBR 2496 VALHALLA OF ASHTON Swan 36 Alan Dunnet 15.25   6 N N N
3343 C JAY Bavaria 38 Paul Williamson 13.25   6 N N N
GBR 4270 SIGMATIC Sigma 33 Donald McLaren 15.25   6 N N N
GBR 4498 L VIVA Dehler 372 Mike Allen 13.50   6 N N Y
4581 L BASCULE Hallberg Rassy 342 John Robertson 14.92   6 N N N
5828 Y BEDLAM She 36 Jason Rankin 15.50   6 N N N
6601 C SPIRIT First 35s5 Neil Manderson 14.25   6 N N N
GBR 7092 T MYSTIC SUN Oceanis 440 Williams Johnson 13.31   6 N N Y
GBR 8169 T SUILVEN Dehler 34 David Cooper 15.38   6 N N Y
GBR 8272 ENIGMA Sigma 38 Euan Morrison 12.75   6 N N N
8683 T RoBo Ronautica 340 Mike Christie 13.00   6 N N N
GBR 8856 Y MAYRISE Sigma 33 James Miller 15.25   6 N N N
GBR 9753 R ST BRIDGET Maxi 1000 Ian Nicolson 15.67   6 Y N N
IRL 788 CE NA RI Moody 31 Noel McKinley 18.00   7 N Y N
GBR 814 T FARR OUT Laser 28 Gavin & Jonathan Dickie 15.75   7 N N N
1049 L KATERINA Moody Patrick Storey 15.75   7 N Y N
2498 C LYDIA Aphrodite 42 Chris Carver 17.75   7 N N N
2914 C COOL BANDIT 2 Moody 336 Craig Anderson 15.50   7 N N N
GBR 3164 MAGDALEYNE Nicholson 43 Frank Petticrew 15.40   7 N Y N
3361 C SALAMANDER XXII Moody 336 John Corson 15.50   7 N N N
GBR 4017 Y JOKER J24 Angus Smith 16.75   7 Y N N
GBR 4203 STARGAZER Grand Soleil 34 Gus MacLeod 15.75   7 Y N N
4884 C STARGAZER Moody 336 John Mactaggart 15.50   7 N Y N
GBR 8262 NIMROD Dehler 34 Colin Crawford 15.40   7 N N Y
9797 C PIECEMAKER Moody 336 Stuart Hamilton 15.50   7 N N N
333 TRASNAGH Moody 33s Becky Hogan     8 N Y N
920 Y SCINTILLA OF THE SEA Northney 34 Marian Austin 19.50   8 N N Y
1233 C SUMMER THYME Sadler 32 Christopher Hall     8 N N Y
2464 Y CIRCE Contessa 32 John Prentice 18.75   8 N N Y
2555 C BLUEFIN SK 700 Darren Taylor 21.25   8 N N N
2601 C BANSHEE Oyster 26 Ruairidh Campbell 20.57   8 Y N N
3199 Y HOT TODDY Sadler 25 Alison Chadwick 21.45   8 N N Y
3534 C ARRAN COMRADES Freedom 35 Mike Johnston 21.50   8 N N N
GBR 6362 POPCORN Contessa 25 Angus Fyfe 19.25   8 N N N
6731 Y ZEBEDEE GK 24 Lucy Girling 19.75   8 N N Y
GBR 8321 N RHAPSODY Sonata Spencer Ellis 20.00   8 N Y N
GBR 9884 T MARISCA Contessa 32 Alastair Pugh 18.75   8 N N Y
105 C MALINDI OF LORNE McGruer Lorne Class Seonaid Reid 24.00   9 N N N
203 CANTATA II Malo 38 Robin Wills 17.82   9 N N Y
312 C KELANA McGruer Sloop Jamie Grant 17.00   9 N N N
1194 C WHIRLIGIG Sadler 25 Martin Pacitti 21.25   9 N N N
FRA 1878 LEVEL BEST Arcadia Ian Munro 17.95   9 N N N
2309 C HIFFY Moody 31 Martin Wheeler 18.57   9 N N N
2573 C SUNDANCE OF LORN Tyler 34 Ian Woodman     9 N N N
2761 C EUREKA MG C27 Judy Orr 17.00   9 N N N
4120 C REEVER Rustler 36 Gordon Callander 18.92   9 N Y N
6340 C ORAN MOR Hallberg Rassy 352 Ian Ross 19.63   9 N N Y
GBR 9547 T STEEL PULSE Forna 37 David Mcmullan 17.56   9 N Y N

TOTAL NUMBER OF ENTRIES: 85

Latest update 24/7/17

* FR = Feeder Race only